A Bisbee Family History

Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


 Angelus Rosedale Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, USA


Latitude: 34.04022, Longitude: -118.29821

Notes:
aka: Rosedale Cemetery, Rosedale Memorial Park


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Ada M. Bisbee Memorial with Memorial Stone Photo
Ada M. Bisbee Memorial with Memorial Stone Photo
Find A Grave memorial created by TLS 
2
Riley A. Bisbee Memorial with Memorial Stone Photo
Riley A. Bisbee Memorial with Memorial Stone Photo
Find A Grave memorial created by TLS 
3
Sarah Bisbee Memorial with Memorial Stone Photo
Sarah Bisbee Memorial with Memorial Stone Photo
Find A Grave memorial created by TLS 


All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Bisbee, Ada M.   d. 1941 Angelus Rosedale Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I19486
2. Bisbee, Alonzo Riley   d. 12 Sep 1913 Angelus Rosedale Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8799
3. Murdock, Sarah   d. 1914 Angelus Rosedale Cemetery, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I19483

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.1.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.
Content copyright © 2005-2017 by William Bisbee.
Term of Use and Privacy Policy